Stand 21.04.2024

Joana Vasconcelos

Lot 116
Venus, 2013
acrylique, béton et dentelle Azores au crochet

176 x 67 x 77 cm

Lot 116
Venus, 2013
176,0 x 67,0 x 77,0 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Auktion: -3 Tage

Christie's Online

Auktion: 30.04.2024 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 20088
Auktionsname: Art Contemporain Vente Online
signé, titré et daté ‘"Venus", 2013 Joana Vasconcelos’ (sur une plaque de métal en bas au dos). signed, titled and dated ‘"Venus", 2013 Joana Vasconcelos’ (on a metal plate to the bottom back)

7 weitere Werke von Joana Vasconcelos Alle ansehen chevron_right
4 Tage | K Auction
Joana Vasconcelos
43 Victoria , 2008
handmade woollen knitting and crochet, industrial knitted fabric, fabrics

€ 34.000 - 41.000
4 Tage | K Auction
Joana Vasconcelos
37 Hyperconsumption , 2010
acrylic on canvas, plastic packages

€ 34.000 - 41.000
4 Tage | K Auction
Joana Vasconcelos
38 Barco da Mariquinhas , 2002
industrial tiles, fiberglass, wood

€ 27.000 - 34.000
4 Tage | K Auction
Joana Vasconcelos
39 The Door , 2010
Rafael Bordalo Pinheiro tiles painted with ceramic glaze, handmade woollen crochet, ornaments, polyester, MDF

€ 20.000 - 27.000
4 Tage | K Auction
Joana Vasconcelos
40 Romeo , 2010
concrete statue, acrylic paint, handmade cotton crochet

€ 27.000 - 34.000
4 Tage | K Auction
Joana Vasconcelos
41 Pantelmina #2 , 2001
handmade woollen knitting, industrial knitted fabric, ratchet strap clamps, polyester

€ 41.000 - 47.000
4 Tage | K Auction
Joana Vasconcelos
42 Sugar Baby , 2010
plastic sand moulds, stainless steel

€ 27.000 - 34.000